244 E Broadway Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $938,749 - $1,309,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E Broadway, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $1,091,437, approximately $755 per square foot. 244 E Broadway is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roslyn Middle School, Roslyn High School, and Henry Viscardi School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,568 | $659 | $245 | $414 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $662 | $264 | $398 |
| 2023 | $11,893 | $696 | $259 | $437 |
| 2022 | $11,893 | $667 | $282 | $385 |
| 2021 | $9,853 | $630 | $276 | $354 |
| 2020 | $7,566 | $595 | $594 | $1 |
| 2019 | $6,994 | $638 | $637 | $1 |
| 2018 | $7,132 | $680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,959 | $723 | $722 | $1 |
| 2016 | $7,618 | $765 | $764 | $1 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $808 | $807 | $1 |