244 E Columbia Ave Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $581,939 - $1,118,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,135
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E Columbia Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $804,235, approximately $376 per square foot. 244 E Columbia Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Nowak Gary
Bought by
Nowak Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Hull Charles D Hodges and Hull Karen T
Bought by
Nowak Gary and Nowak Margaret J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nowak Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Nowak Gary | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nowak Gary | $154,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,563 | $164,160 | $70,816 | $93,344 |
| 2023 | $8,820 | $150,910 | $65,100 | $85,810 |
| 2022 | $8,467 | $144,220 | $62,300 | $81,920 |
| 2021 | $8,105 | $138,140 | $59,670 | $78,470 |
| 2020 | $7,625 | $132,310 | $57,150 | $75,160 |
| 2019 | $7,547 | $127,220 | $54,950 | $72,270 |
| 2018 | $7,106 | $119,460 | $52,340 | $67,120 |
| 2017 | $6,967 | $114,170 | $50,020 | $64,150 |
| 2016 | $6,672 | $105,410 | $46,180 | $59,230 |
| 2015 | $6,540 | $97,380 | $42,660 | $54,720 |
| 2014 | $6,106 | $84,430 | $35,200 | $49,230 |
| 2013 | $6,082 | $86,150 | $35,920 | $50,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map