244 E Columbia Ave Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $399,840 - $515,000
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E Columbia Ave, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $457,710, approximately $127 per square foot. 244 E Columbia Ave is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Batesburg-Leesville Primary School, Batesburg-Leesville Elementary School, and Batesburg-Leesville Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael | -- | -- | |
| Wright Jack | -- | Accommodation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Michael | $264,500 | |
| Closed | Smith Michael | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $12,167 | $2,269 | $9,898 |
| 2023 | -- | $12,167 | $2,269 | $9,898 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,167 | $2,269 | $9,898 |
| 2020 | $5,259 | $12,167 | $2,269 | $9,898 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $10,580 | $1,176 | $9,404 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,580 | $1,176 | $9,404 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,580 | $1,176 | $9,404 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $11,175 | $1,445 | $9,730 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $7,449 | $1,036 | $6,413 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,460 | $1,040 | $6,420 |
Map
- 226 Rawls Dr
- 307 E Columbia Ave
- 313 E Columbia Ave
- 316 Rawls Dr
- 0 Hendrix St
- 345 Rawls Dr
- 313 Chesterfield Ct
- 301 & 305 W Church St
- 429 Terrace Way
- 0 E Church St Unit 625194
- 122 Bennett St
- 0 Shealy Rd Unit Lot 5
- 0 Shealy Rd Unit Lot 2
- 0 Shealy Rd Unit Lot 3
- 0 Shealy Rd Unit Lot 7
- 0 Tall Timber Dr Unit 628165
- 0 Tall Timber Dr Unit 628163
- 252 Main St
- 208 Mitchell St
- TBD Tabernacle St
- 402 Camelot Ct
- 248 E Columbia Ave
- 236 E Columbia Ave
- 250 E Columbia Ave
- 119 S Bedenbaugh St
- 245 Rawls Dr
- 255 Rawls Dr
- 252 E Columbia Ave
- 243 E Columbia Ave
- 232 E Columbia Ave
- 241 Rawls Dr
- 247 E Columbia Ave
- 239 E Columbia Ave
- 257 Rawls Dr
- 251 E Columbia Ave
- 235 E Columbia Ave
- 300 E Columbia Ave
- 255 E Columbia Ave
- 120 S Bedenbaugh St
- 235 Rawls Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.