244 E K St Casper, WY 82601
Central Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E K St, Casper, WY 82601 and is currently estimated at $187,451, approximately $166 per square foot. 244 E K St is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including St. Anthony Tri-Parish Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $9,807 | $2,024 | $7,783 |
| 2024 | $925 | $12,878 | $2,595 | $10,283 |
| 2023 | $884 | $12,121 | $2,025 | $10,096 |
| 2022 | $897 | $12,301 | $2,289 | $10,012 |
| 2021 | $766 | $10,510 | $1,977 | $8,533 |
| 2020 | $854 | $11,717 | $4,788 | $6,929 |
| 2019 | $736 | $10,097 | $1,436 | $8,661 |
| 2018 | $669 | $9,176 | $1,623 | $7,553 |
| 2017 | $681 | $9,336 | $1,626 | $7,710 |
| 2015 | $620 | $8,507 | $1,556 | $6,951 |
| 2014 | $597 | $8,196 | $1,556 | $6,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map