244 E Row St Jamestown, MO 65046
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $303,398
Studio
--
Bath
3,101
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E Row St, Jamestown, MO 65046 and is currently estimated at $257,600, approximately $83 per square foot. 244 E Row St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Jamestown C-I Elementary School and Jamestown C-1 High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 | $28,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $27,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $27,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $25,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $25,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,732 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $22,700 | $1,420 | $21,280 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map