244 E Skyline Dr Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,225
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 E Skyline Dr, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $276,843, approximately $225 per square foot. 244 E Skyline Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Westridge Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Hopen James R
Bought by
Lawrence Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,407
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$183,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2000
Sold by
Thomas James S and Thomas Renee C
Bought by
Hopen James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Bryan | $150,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Hopen James R | $10,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Bryan | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopen James R | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $45,320 | $29,930 | $15,390 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $41,770 | $21,380 | $20,390 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $41,770 | $21,380 | $20,390 |
| 2022 | $2,697 | $35,680 | $23,520 | $12,160 |
| 2021 | $2,677 | $35,680 | $23,520 | $12,160 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $32,570 | $17,860 | $14,710 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $32,570 | $17,860 | $14,710 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $27,780 | $14,060 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $25,330 | $9,960 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map