244 Greco Dr Wauseon, OH 43567
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $273,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Greco Dr, Wauseon, OH 43567 and is currently estimated at $192,648, approximately $115 per square foot. 244 Greco Dr is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wauseon Primary School, Wauseon Elementary School, and Wauseon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Bzovi Chad and Bzovi Ryndell M
Bought by
Greco Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Bzovi Chad and Zeunen Matthew R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Reese William A and Reese Lisa M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na and Registered Holders Of Home Equity Loan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Reese Wm A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Apartments Llc | $21,500 | Attorney | |
| Bzovi Chad | $40,000 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota Na | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Reese Wm A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $455 | $77,950 | $9,240 | $68,710 |
| 2024 | $455 | $77,950 | $9,240 | $68,710 |
| 2023 | $473 | $77,950 | $9,240 | $68,710 |
| 2022 | $460 | $58,590 | $7,700 | $50,890 |
| 2021 | $513 | $58,590 | $7,700 | $50,890 |
| 2020 | $461 | $58,590 | $7,700 | $50,890 |
| 2019 | $486 | $52,750 | $8,090 | $44,660 |
| 2018 | $412 | $52,750 | $8,090 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $409 | $52,750 | $8,090 | $44,660 |
| 2016 | $380 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2014 | $339 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2013 | $279 | $4,970 | $4,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map