244 Hampton Rd Mansfield, OH 44904
Estimated Value: $186,415 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Hampton Rd, Mansfield, OH 44904 and is currently estimated at $193,104, approximately $188 per square foot. 244 Hampton Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Lexington High School, Grace Christian School, and Mansfield Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Brooks Beth A
Bought by
Fraizer Gerald E and Fraizer Alice A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Corwin Lorraine C
Bought by
Brooks Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,780
Outstanding Balance
$6,023
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1991
Sold by
Brooks Catherine F
Bought by
Corwin Lorraine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraizer Gerald E | $65,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brooks Beth A | $61,500 | -- | |
| Corwin Lorraine | $51,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Beth A | $61,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $44,230 | $9,640 | $34,590 |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $44,230 | $9,640 | $34,590 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $44,230 | $9,640 | $34,590 |
| 2022 | $2,071 | $31,750 | $7,800 | $23,950 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $31,750 | $7,800 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $31,750 | $7,800 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $26,380 | $6,480 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $26,380 | $6,480 | $19,900 |
| 2017 | $1,590 | $26,380 | $6,480 | $19,900 |
| 2016 | $1,549 | $24,520 | $5,820 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $1,549 | $24,520 | $5,820 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $24,520 | $5,820 | $18,700 |
| 2012 | $734 | $25,280 | $6,000 | $19,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map