244 Johnson Rd Ridgeland, SC 29936
Estimated Value: $129,602 - $326,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Johnson Rd, Ridgeland, SC 29936 and is currently estimated at $227,401, approximately $206 per square foot. 244 Johnson Rd is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ridgeland Elementary School, Ridgeland Secondary Academy Of Excellence, and Hardeeville Junior & Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Eh Pooled 211 Lp
Bought by
Youmans Lee A and Youmans Luvenia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Eh Pooled 211 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Washington Samuel
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youmans Lee A | $18,505 | -- | |
| Eh Pooled 211 Lp | $17,954 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $3,210 | $200 | $3,010 |
| 2024 | $364 | $2,310 | $200 | $2,110 |
| 2023 | $345 | $2,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $368 | $2,310 | $200 | $2,110 |
| 2021 | $325 | $2,010 | $170 | $1,840 |
| 2020 | $315 | $2,010 | $170 | $1,840 |