244 Knapp Rd Sequim, WA 98382
Estimated Value: $484,493
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,505
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Knapp Rd, Sequim, WA 98382 and is currently priced at $484,493, approximately $321 per square foot. 244 Knapp Rd is a home located in Clallam County with nearby schools including Helen Haller Elementary School, Sequim Middle School, and Sequim Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Sklallam Tribe Jamestown
Bought by
United States Of America In Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States Of America In Trust | -- | Olympic Peninsula Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $424,019 | $203,496 | $220,523 |
| 2023 | $26 | $426,889 | $193,248 | $233,641 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $402,001 | $168,360 | $233,641 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $337,179 | $146,400 | $190,779 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $252,148 | $90,193 | $161,955 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $209,532 | $90,193 | $119,339 |
| 2017 | $1,774 | $187,445 | $81,994 | $105,451 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $188,940 | $81,994 | $106,946 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $191,730 | $81,994 | $109,736 |
| 2013 | $2,185 | $219,635 | $86,309 | $133,326 |
| 2012 | $2,185 | $219,635 | $86,309 | $133,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map