244 Malcolm Ave Garfield, NJ 07026
Estimated Value: $498,613 - $663,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,824
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Malcolm Ave, Garfield, NJ 07026 and is currently estimated at $605,153, approximately $331 per square foot. 244 Malcolm Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Garfield High School and Bergen Arts and Sciences Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
White Inez
Bought by
Hardy Virgil and Crespo Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Virgil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,706 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2024 | $8,560 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2023 | $8,137 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $8,137 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $7,900 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $7,582 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $7,412 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $7,282 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $7,065 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $6,890 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
| 2014 | $6,708 | $260,900 | $101,800 | $159,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map