Landlord's Agent in 2022
Wen Yuan Zuo
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 865-5718
4 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $338,787
Bright and meticulously kept 2nd floor 2BR, 2BA condo in "The Madison" luxury condominiums. Lavish main entry invites you in. The building is equipped with full size elevators in addition to stairs for convenience. Flowing floorplan with expansive living room which features a corner gas fireplace, as well as a door to balcony. Dining room is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen offers elegant cabinetry, gas cooking, and a breakfast counter. Master suite with walk-in closet and bath which offers a soaking tub and double vanity. Additional spacious bedroom and bath. Laundry room in the condo for convenience. High ceilings and huge windows throughout. Don't forget The Madison clubhouse which features a gym, banquet room, meeting room, kitchen and fireplace! This community is centrally and conveniently located, close to Princeton South Corporation Center, TCNJ's new Campus Town featuring Barnes & Noble, new shops and restaurants; Capitol Health, Bristol Myers, and for commuters I95/295/95, Rts. 31 and 29, West Trenton Septa train station and of course, Mercer Airport. Don't miss this incredible opportunity!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(609) 924-1600 wendy.merkovitz@foxroach.com BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton Listed on: 09/19/2022
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lai Hui Keng | $165,000 | Title Authority Llc | |
| Ahuja Pramod | $269,800 | -- | |
| -- | $269,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $213,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2022 11/15/22 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/24/2022 10/24/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2022 09/19/22 | For Rent | $2,200 | +22.2% | -- | |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | Price Changed | $1,800 | +2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2020 08/02/20 | Price Changed | $1,750 | -2.8% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2020 07/23/20 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2019 05/21/19 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,497 | $165,200 | $36,000 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $6,107 | $165,200 | $36,000 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $6,107 | $165,200 | $36,000 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $165,200 | $36,000 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $5,797 | $165,200 | $36,000 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $5,714 | $165,200 | $36,000 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $5,566 | $165,200 | $36,000 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $6,301 | $119,300 | $25,000 | $94,300 |
| 2017 | $6,448 | $119,300 | $25,000 | $94,300 |
| 2016 | $6,361 | $119,300 | $25,000 | $94,300 |
| 2015 | $6,276 | $119,300 | $25,000 | $94,300 |
| 2014 | $6,260 | $119,300 | $25,000 | $94,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2022
Wen Yuan Zuo
BHHS Fox & Roach
(609) 865-5718
4 in this area
10 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Anna Shulkina
RE/MAX
(609) 903-0621
1 in this area
166 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mandy Yao
Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage-Princeton Jct
(609) 751-6822
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Abdulbaset Abdulla
Weichert Corporate
(609) 851-1670
16 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJME2022650
APN: 02-00225-02-00056-0000-C0244
Ask me questions while you tour the home.