244 Oslin Rd Boydton, VA 23917
Estimated Value: $229,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Oslin Rd, Boydton, VA 23917 and is currently estimated at $229,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 244 Oslin Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $651 | $180,800 | $92,400 | $88,400 |
| 2023 | $682 | $170,600 | $80,200 | $90,400 |
| 2022 | $682 | $170,600 | $80,200 | $90,400 |
| 2021 | $675 | $160,700 | $76,300 | $84,400 |
| 2020 | $675 | $160,700 | $76,300 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $670 | $159,500 | $75,300 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $670 | $159,500 | $75,300 | $84,200 |
| 2017 | $830 | $197,700 | $98,700 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $830 | $197,700 | $98,700 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $197,000 | $97,300 | $99,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $199,300 | $98,700 | $100,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map