244 Overlook Rd Covington, GA 30014
Estimated payment $2,429/month
About This Home
Like-new 4-bedroom, 3-bath home built in 2022 featuring a practical open-concept layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The main living area flows seamlessly into a spacious kitchen equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island that overlooks the family room, making it ideal for both daily living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a private bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate framed glass shower. Three additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or other living needs. The home also includes a private backyard suitable for outdoor dining or relaxing. Located in a well-maintained community with convenient access to Monroe and Covington, with nearby shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners Brokerage Phone: 470-303-8221 License #371937 Listed on: 03/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,357
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $42 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,368 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- Walnut Grove - Walton Elementary School
- Youth Middle School
- Walnut Grove High School
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Underground Utilities
- 220 Volts
- High Speed Internet
- Phone Available
- Cable TV Available
Community Details
- $500 Initiation Fee
- Enclave @ Dial Farm Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block D5 / 2
- Assessor Parcel Number NW01A00000051000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $364,000 | +7.1% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $340,000 | -7.9% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -1.6% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $158 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Warranty Deed | $369,990 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $363,288 | New Conventional |
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7733527
APN: NW01A-051
- 627 Overlook Rd
- 1643 Pj East Rd
- 1297 P J East Rd
- 2100 Morgan Ln
- 1140 Penland Rd
- 2466 Monroe Jersey Rd SE
- 2466 Monroe Jersey Rd
- 720 Twin Pines Rd
- 2789 H D Atha Rd
- 3410 Pilot Rd
- 4314 Sweetwater Ct
- 620 Springview Dr
- 7332 Lake Walton Blvd
- 410 Youth Jersey Rd
- 404 Youth Jersey Rd
- 1604 Greendale Rd
- 493 Youth Jersey Rd
- 172 Iroquois Ct
- 252 Iroquois Ct
- 4239 Lower Jersey Rd
- 606 Lakeshore Ct
- 583 Overlook Rd
- 583 Overlook Rd
- 2145 Michael Ct
- 717 Overlook Crest
- 521 Michael Cir
- 4980 New Horizon Dr
- 410 Red Oak Ct
- 695 Duncan Rd
- 431 Bridgeport Place
- 212 Walker Dr
- 508 Bridgeport Place
- 200-U Barrett St Unit 217
- 552 Bridgeport Place
- 701 Jackson Ct
- 233 Alcovy St
- 224 Alcovy St Unit A
- 200 Barrett St Unit 305
- 200 Barrett St Unit 209
- 200 Barrett St Unit 322
Ask me questions while you tour the home.