244 Parkview Dr Aurora, OH 44202
Estimated Value: $404,450 - $411,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Parkview Dr, Aurora, OH 44202 and is currently estimated at $408,113, approximately $161 per square foot. 244 Parkview Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Miller Elementary School, Leighton Elementary School, and Craddock/Miller Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Wolf Kenneth J and Wolf Alice Ann
Bought by
Wolf Kenneth J and Wolf Alice Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Wolf Kenneth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Kenneth J | -- | Aurora Title | |
| Wolf Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,614 | $120,820 | $17,920 | $102,900 |
| 2024 | $5,518 | $120,820 | $17,920 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $5,250 | $93,560 | $17,920 | $75,640 |
| 2022 | $4,766 | $93,560 | $17,920 | $75,640 |
| 2021 | $4,793 | $93,560 | $17,920 | $75,640 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $77,950 | $17,920 | $60,030 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $77,950 | $17,920 | $60,030 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $67,340 | $17,920 | $49,420 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $67,340 | $17,920 | $49,420 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $67,340 | $17,920 | $49,420 |
| 2015 | $3,224 | $67,340 | $17,920 | $49,420 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $65,910 | $17,920 | $47,990 |
| 2013 | $3,189 | $65,910 | $17,920 | $47,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map