Seller's Agent in 2023
Sheila Parnell
Innovative Realty
(501) 235-3371
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $210,421
This beautiful home was completely renovated and is SBL.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiggins Donald Ray | $33,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2023 05/12/23 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $34,780 | $500 | $34,280 |
| 2024 | $1,681 | $34,780 | $500 | $34,280 |
| 2023 | $1,528 | $29,260 | $700 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $29,260 | $700 | $28,560 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $29,260 | $700 | $28,560 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $29,260 | $700 | $28,560 |
| 2019 | $1,527 | $27,550 | $1,000 | $26,550 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $27,550 | $1,000 | $26,550 |
| 2017 | $1,083 | $27,550 | $1,000 | $26,550 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $27,550 | $1,000 | $26,550 |
| 2015 | $1,083 | $27,550 | $1,000 | $26,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,378 | $1,000 | $25,378 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,980 | $1,000 | $22,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Sheila Parnell
Innovative Realty
(501) 235-3371
115 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 23016825
APN: 001-06538-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.