244 Pine Cone Loop Unit Lot 22 Pittsboro, NC 27312
Estimated Value: $1,300,000 - $1,367,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,235
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Pine Cone Loop Unit Lot 22, Pittsboro, NC 27312 and is currently estimated at $1,332,809, approximately $411 per square foot. 244 Pine Cone Loop Unit Lot 22 is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Pittsboro Elementary School and George Moses Horton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Cotton Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Pariani Thomas John and Pariani Gia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$738,500
Outstanding Balance
$655,960
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$676,849
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Seaforth Road Llc
Bought by
Cotton Custom Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$738,500
Outstanding Balance
$655,960
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$676,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pariani Thomas John | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Cotton Custom Homes Inc | $179,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pariani Thomas John | $738,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,280 | $1,157,175 | $186,250 | $970,925 |
| 2024 | $8,280 | $762,615 | $153,000 | $609,615 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $762,615 | $153,000 | $609,615 |
| 2022 | $5,971 | $762,615 | $153,000 | $609,615 |
| 2021 | $0 | $139,800 | $139,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $804 | $103,312 | $103,312 | $0 |
| 2019 | $804 | $103,312 | $103,312 | $0 |
| 2018 | $755 | $103,312 | $103,312 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $68,512 | $68,512 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map