Landlord's Agent in 2018
Erik Lewis
Kelly Lewis Realty
(508) 824-6466
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $725,562
Come take a look at this Beautifully Maintained Single-Family Home for Rent.....This Home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms with a 2-Car Attached Garage...The Kitchen boasts Updated Cabinetry, Granite Counter-tops and Stainless Steel Appliances, Large Living & Family Room, Separate Dining Area, Large Sun-room and Full Basement offering Plenty of Storage Area....No Pets Allowed! Good Credit is a MUST!....There is no access to the Detached Garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Glenn D | $350,000 | -- | |
| Hebert Ronald F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hebert Ronald F | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Ronald F | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | For Rent | $2,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64 | $573,800 | $192,400 | $381,400 |
| 2024 | $5,970 | $525,500 | $192,400 | $333,100 |
| 2023 | $5,902 | $519,100 | $188,400 | $330,700 |
| 2022 | $5,902 | $465,800 | $180,000 | $285,800 |
| 2021 | $6,517 | $449,500 | $163,700 | $285,800 |
| 2020 | $6,190 | $440,000 | $163,700 | $276,300 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $389,400 | $155,900 | $233,500 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $314,800 | $155,900 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $3,825 | $314,800 | $155,900 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $3,718 | $302,000 | $148,700 | $153,300 |
| 2014 | $3,667 | $294,800 | $141,500 | $153,300 |
Landlord's Agent in 2018
Erik Lewis
Kelly Lewis Realty
(508) 824-6466
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72382129
APN: REHO-000013-000000-000049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.