244 Rector Ln Winchester, KY 40391
Estimated Value: $135,973 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Rector Ln, Winchester, KY 40391 and is currently estimated at $193,243, approximately $172 per square foot. 244 Rector Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Conkwright Elementary School and George Rogers Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1987
Bought by
Rector Tommy and Rector Lisa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rector Tommy | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $125 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2024 | $130 | $13,000 | $10,000 | $3,000 |
| 2023 | $127 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $128 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $128 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $128 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $129 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $127 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $128 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $125 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $125 | $13,000 | $0 | $0 |