244 Riverside Dr Gaston, NC 27832
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $766,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Riverside Dr, Gaston, NC 27832 and is currently estimated at $554,667, approximately $379 per square foot. 244 Riverside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gaston STEM Leadership Academy and Northampton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,244 | $349,342 | $140,000 | $209,342 |
| 2024 | $3,262 | $349,342 | $140,000 | $209,342 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $349,342 | $140,000 | $209,342 |
| 2022 | $2,964 | $294,443 | $140,000 | $154,443 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $294,443 | $140,000 | $154,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map