NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $206,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 26, 2015

Last sale price $45,114 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 307% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,150 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Green View Point Park

About This Home

As of February 2015

This home since 09 September 2014 and is currently estimated at $183,395, approximately $173 per square foot. This property was built in 1981. This home is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ionia High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Mullaney

RE/MAX Finest License #6506001040 Listed on: 09/09/2014

RE/MAX Finest

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Mullaney

RE/MAX Finest License #6502115060

RE/MAX Finest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 127 x 250

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1056.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 127 x 250
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1056.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1056.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1056.0
  • Other Structures:Shed(s): Yes
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Michigan
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Bedroom 3 Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning Stove
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1056.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Basement:Michigan: Yes
  • Levels:One: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning Stove: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1056.0
  • Appliances:None3: Yes

• Parking Features: Attached, Gravel
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Gravel2: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.72
  • Lot Size: 127 x 250
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31363.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_2 thru 1 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2360.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 34608.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 38700.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2014
Closed on
Feb 25, 2015
List Price
$40,900
Sold Price
$45,114
Premium/Discount to List
$4,214
10.3%
Current Estimated Value
$183,395

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,281
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.29%
Original Mortgage
$40,602
Outstanding Balance
$31,005
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,390

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Shattuck Shirley and Shattuck Forrest L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Shattuck Forrest L and Shattuck Shirley D

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hinsley Jesse $45,114 E Title
Federal National Mortgage Association $94,437 None Available
Shattuck Forrest L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hinsley Jesse $40,602
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/26/2015 02/26/15 Sold $45,114 +10.3% $43 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2014 09/09/14 For Sale $40,900 -- $39 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,058 $70,100 $8,100 $62,000
2024 $9 $70,100 $8,100 $62,000
2023 $893 $54,100 $6,900 $47,200
2022 $850 $54,100 $6,900 $47,200
2021 $2,289 $45,600 $6,900 $38,700
2020 $825 $45,600 $6,900 $38,700
2019 $773 $44,100 $6,800 $37,300
2018 $2,195 $38,800 $7,900 $30,900
2017 $780 $38,800 $7,900 $30,900
2016 $773 $34,700 $7,600 $27,100
2015 -- $34,700 $7,600 $27,100
2014 $727 $38,700 $5,200 $33,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 63379

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 081-070-000-245-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.