Seller's Agent in 2026
Denise Zervos
Platinum Real Estate
(239) 264-1100
2 in this area
239 Total Sales
Welcome to effortless, main level living in this beautifully maintained freestanding ranch condo in desirable Burlington Oval, Chardon, Ohio. Designed for comfort and convenience, the open living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a space that feels both warm and functional for everyday living and easy entertaining. Just beyond, the sunroom becomes the true heart of the home, a light-filled retreat where mornings begin with coffee and peaceful views, and evenings end with a good book as Northeast Ohio’s seasons unfold outside your windows. The main level primary suite offers privacy and ease, while additional first floor space provides flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobby room. The full basement expands your possibilities with abundant storage or future finishing potential. With exterior maintenance handled for you, this is low-maintenance living at its best giving more time to enjoy nearby parks, shopping, dining, and the timeless charm of Chardon Square.
Comfortable. Convenient. Designed for living well at every stage. This is easy living in one of Geauga County’s most sought-after condo communities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Real Estate Brokerage Email: Zervos@ContactPlatinum.com, 216-440-9089 License #434229 Listed on: 02/24/2026
Co-Listed By
Platinum Real Estate Brokerage Email: Zervos@ContactPlatinum.com, 216-440-9089 License #2021003868
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | $233,000 | -2.9% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,841 | $67,060 | $12,600 | $54,460 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $67,060 | $12,600 | $54,460 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $67,060 | $12,600 | $54,460 |
| 2022 | $2,710 | $55,410 | $10,500 | $44,910 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $55,410 | $10,500 | $44,910 |
| 2020 | $2,649 | $55,410 | $10,500 | $44,910 |
| 2019 | $252 | $52,470 | $10,500 | $41,970 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $52,470 | $10,500 | $41,970 |
| 2017 | $2,523 | $52,470 | $10,500 | $41,970 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $47,600 | $8,750 | $38,850 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $47,600 | $8,750 | $38,850 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $47,600 | $8,750 | $38,850 |
| 2013 | $2,186 | $47,600 | $8,750 | $38,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Denise Zervos
Platinum Real Estate
(239) 264-1100
2 in this area
239 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Lily Maharg
Platinum Real Estate
(440) 463-8814
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Paul Atzemis
Harbor Realty
(440) 993-5861
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5185575
APN: 10-164814
Ask me questions while you tour the home.