244 S Pershing Ave Akron, OH 44313
Fairlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 S Pershing Ave, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $302,786, approximately $170 per square foot. 244 S Pershing Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Summit Academy School, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and The Lippman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Hauser Joseph E and Mort Joan L
Bought by
Gill Charles R and Gill Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gill Charles R | $220,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gill Charles R | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $82,275 | $16,986 | $65,289 |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $82,275 | $16,986 | $65,289 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $82,275 | $16,986 | $65,289 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $65,297 | $13,479 | $51,818 |
| 2021 | $3,910 | $65,297 | $13,479 | $51,818 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $65,300 | $13,480 | $51,820 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $62,070 | $13,450 | $48,620 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $62,070 | $13,450 | $48,620 |
| 2017 | $3,999 | $62,070 | $13,450 | $48,620 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $62,070 | $13,450 | $48,620 |
| 2015 | $3,999 | $62,070 | $13,450 | $48,620 |
| 2014 | $3,967 | $62,070 | $13,450 | $48,620 |
| 2013 | $4,062 | $64,620 | $13,450 | $51,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map