Seller's Agent in 2021
Manar Beiruty
@ Properties
(630) 460-0098
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $383,000
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, Cape Cod, on a great fenced corner lot. Move in ready, updated and meticulously maintained. New features and upgrades include Newer Roof, Newer Windows, Granite Counters and stainless steel appliances, New bathroom flooring tiles and vanities, New Carpeting Upstairs and New patio. Full basement, partially finished with loads of storage. 2-car garage, great yard with mature trees! A+++ location, close to major expressways, shopping, several parks, forest preserve, and 2 metra stations.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
@properties Christie?s International Real Estate License #475180302 Listed on: 04/21/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Anne M | $291,000 | Proper Title | |
| Gallagher David | $247,500 | Citywide Title Corporation | |
| Carman Jake | $174,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wall Anne M | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher David | $243,016 | |
| Previous Owner | Carman Jake | $170,848 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2021 06/15/21 | Sold | $291,000 | -2.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2021 05/09/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | For Sale | $297,000 | +20.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/15/2020 06/15/20 | Sold | $247,500 | -1.0% | $171 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2020 04/01/20 | For Sale | $250,000 | +43.7% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | $174,000 | -5.9% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2015 11/04/15 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -7.5% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/16/2015 09/16/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,458 | $85,436 | $40,749 | $44,687 |
| 2023 | $5,193 | $78,540 | $37,460 | $41,080 |
| 2022 | $4,887 | $72,360 | $34,520 | $37,840 |
| 2021 | $4,675 | $69,300 | $33,060 | $36,240 |
| 2020 | $4,541 | $66,380 | $31,670 | $34,710 |
| 2019 | $4,502 | $63,820 | $30,450 | $33,370 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $60,750 | $28,980 | $31,770 |
| 2017 | $4,321 | $58,060 | $27,700 | $30,360 |
| 2016 | $4,189 | $53,600 | $25,570 | $28,030 |
| 2015 | $4,067 | $49,510 | $23,620 | $25,890 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $48,880 | $21,660 | $27,220 |
| 2013 | $3,506 | $49,880 | $22,100 | $27,780 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Manar Beiruty
@ Properties
(630) 460-0098
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christine Buky-Gomez
Christine & Ramon Corp
(773) 710-8052
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Patricia Murray
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(508) 868-8990
3 in this area
518 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Jodi Paras
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago
(630) 404-9387
43 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Liz Ebbole
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 742-7439
4 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11061022
APN: 03-28-418-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.