244 Sherrill Rd Sherrill, NY 13461
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
1.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Sherrill Rd, Sherrill, NY 13461. 244 Sherrill Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Vernon Verona Sherrill High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $118,000 | $10,500 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $118,000 | $10,500 | $107,500 |
| 2023 | $1,178 | $118,000 | $10,500 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $118,000 | $10,500 | $107,500 |
| 2021 | $0 | $118,000 | $10,500 | $107,500 |
| 2020 | $2,985 | $118,000 | $10,500 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $118,000 | $10,500 | $107,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,000 | $10,500 | $107,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map