Diane Luong
RE/MAX Vision
(774) 515-4567
153 Total Sales
1 in Monson
$330,000 Price
Estimated Value: $237,529 - $300,000
This home is located at 244 State Ave, Palmer, MA 01069 and is currently estimated at $266,132, approximately $245 per square foot. 244 State Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Quarry Hill Community School, Granite Valley School, and Monson High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Diane Luong
RE/MAX Vision
(774) 515-4567
153 Total Sales
1 in Monson
$330,000 Price
Karol Makusiewicz
Signature Realty
(413) 314-2949
64 Total Sales
1 in Monson
$775,000 Price
Mandy Gruslin
Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC
(860) 530-6562
103 Total Sales
1 in Monson
$265,000 Price
Nicole Bettano
Real Broker MA, LLC
(781) 755-3931
69 Total Sales
1 in Monson
$450,000 Price
David Loos
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 372-8932
27 Total Sales
3 in Monson
$70K - $699K Price Range
Trish Russo
LPT Realty
(860) 791-3720
31 Total Sales
2 in Monson
$275K - $349K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $112,500 | -- | ||
| Bourbonnais Susan T | $55,000 | -- | |
| Ri Waterman Prop Inc | $68,000 | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $25,000 | ||
| Open | Haley Deborah | $90,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $198,100 | $48,500 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $2,940 | $189,700 | $48,500 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $169,700 | $48,500 | $121,200 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $146,700 | $48,500 | $98,200 |
| 2021 | $2,448 | $135,100 | $48,500 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $135,100 | $48,500 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $2,382 | $129,900 | $48,500 | $81,400 |
| 2018 | $2,190 | $131,100 | $53,900 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $2,190 | $125,800 | $51,800 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $2,154 | $125,800 | $51,800 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $125,800 | $51,800 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $125,800 | $51,800 | $74,000 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.