244 Thrush Cir Lindenhurst, IL 60046
Estimated Value: $455,047 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,634
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Thrush Cir, Lindenhurst, IL 60046 and is currently estimated at $475,762, approximately $180 per square foot. 244 Thrush Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Millburn Elementary School, Millburn Middle School, and Lakes Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Belcher Reginald L and Belcher Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,670
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$404,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Reginald L | $263,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belcher Reginald L | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Belcher Reginald L | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,276 | $131,365 | $21,415 | $109,950 |
| 2024 | $10,370 | $122,462 | $19,964 | $102,498 |
| 2023 | $12,411 | $108,201 | $17,639 | $90,562 |
| 2022 | $12,411 | $102,916 | $17,545 | $85,371 |
| 2021 | $11,909 | $95,602 | $16,298 | $79,304 |
| 2020 | $12,166 | $92,539 | $15,776 | $76,763 |
| 2019 | $12,201 | $88,937 | $15,162 | $73,775 |
| 2018 | $11,626 | $90,529 | $20,368 | $70,161 |
| 2017 | $11,282 | $88,115 | $19,825 | $68,290 |
| 2016 | $12,565 | $93,941 | $21,136 | $72,805 |
| 2015 | $11,994 | $87,738 | $19,740 | $67,998 |
| 2014 | $11,246 | $88,877 | $14,818 | $74,059 |
| 2012 | $10,069 | $89,305 | $14,889 | $74,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map