244 Waterman Dr Bolingbrook, IL 60440
Poplar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,567 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,211
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Waterman Dr, Bolingbrook, IL 60440 and is currently estimated at $286,392, approximately $236 per square foot. 244 Waterman Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Jane Addams Middle School, and Brooks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2003
Sold by
Mathews Kenneth and Fox Veda
Bought by
Hernandez Ruben J and Hernandez Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,800
Outstanding Balance
$45,418
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$240,974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ruben J | $131,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Ruben J | $104,800 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Ruben J | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,984 | $79,422 | $18,985 | $60,437 |
| 2023 | $6,596 | $71,461 | $17,082 | $54,379 |
| 2022 | $5,650 | $63,162 | $15,098 | $48,064 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $59,058 | $14,117 | $44,941 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $57,116 | $13,653 | $43,463 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $54,396 | $13,003 | $41,393 |
| 2018 | $4,626 | $50,537 | $12,080 | $38,457 |
| 2017 | $4,392 | $47,902 | $11,450 | $36,452 |
| 2016 | $4,253 | $45,600 | $10,900 | $34,700 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $43,800 | $10,500 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $43,800 | $10,500 | $33,300 |
| 2013 | $4,308 | $46,000 | $11,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map