244 Weed Mine Rd Copake, NY 12516
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 244 Weed Mine Rd, Copake, NY 12516 and is currently estimated at $370,566, approximately $245 per square foot. 244 Weed Mine Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Taconic Hills Elementary School and Taconic Hills Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Volinski Victoria
Bought by
Heck John A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Langdonhurst Farms
Bought by
Langdon Llc John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Oconnell Daniel J
Bought by
Volinski Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Laporta Janice and Laporta Anthony
Bought by
O'connell Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heck John A | $100,000 | Robert D Trotta | |
| Langdon Llc John A | -- | Marc I Gold | |
| Volinski Victoria | $175,000 | Michele W Haab | |
| -- | $69,500 | -- | |
| O'connell Daniel | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,242 | $171,200 | $55,800 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $171,200 | $55,800 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $171,200 | $55,800 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $3,222 | $171,200 | $55,800 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $171,200 | $55,800 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $171,200 | $55,800 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $171,200 | $55,800 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $3,270 | $171,200 | $55,800 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $171,200 | $55,800 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $3,074 | $171,200 | $55,800 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $171,200 | $43,200 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $171,200 | $43,200 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map