2440 Barbara Ave Appleton, WI 54915
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Barbara Ave, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $258,273. 2440 Barbara Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Menasha High School, Stephen Foster Elementary Charter School, and Fox River Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,358 | $207,000 | $30,600 | $176,400 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $189,200 | $30,600 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $173,300 | $30,600 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $149,400 | $30,600 | $118,800 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $141,700 | $30,600 | $111,100 |
| 2019 | $2,786 | $130,000 | $30,600 | $99,400 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $113,500 | $30,600 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $113,500 | $30,600 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $112,900 | $30,600 | $82,300 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $112,900 | $30,600 | $82,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,900 | $30,600 | $82,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map