2440 Doris Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $192,785 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Doris Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $240,446, approximately $177 per square foot. 2440 Doris Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Gary S and Lewis Cheryl
Bought by
Walker Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$92,094
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2014
Sold by
Metzger Louis R and Metzger Pauline F
Bought by
Metzger Louis R and Metzger Pauline F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Sheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Metzger Louis R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Sheryl A | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,441 | $21,800 | $1,900 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $1,441 | $20,200 | $1,900 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $1,441 | $20,200 | $1,900 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $20,200 | $1,900 | $18,300 |
| 2021 | $1,433 | $20,200 | $1,900 | $18,300 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $18,100 | $1,600 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $18,100 | $1,600 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $18,100 | $1,600 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $18,100 | $1,600 | $16,500 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $16,300 | $1,700 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $16,300 | $1,700 | $14,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,300 | $1,700 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map