2440 E 5th St Lumberton, NC 28358
Studio
--
Bath
330
Sq Ft
7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 E 5th St, Lumberton, NC 28358. 2440 E 5th St is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Parkton Elementary School, L. Gilbert Carroll Middle School, and Lumberton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Michael Norris Dennis and Gayle Gloria
Bought by
Castaneda Evencio Lechuga and Gomez Beatriz Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,148
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Evencio Lechuga | $200,000 | Eric West Attorney At Law Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castaneda Evencio Lechuga | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $316,100 | $286,000 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $2,371 | $316,100 | $286,000 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $137,300 | $133,000 | $4,300 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,004 | $133,000 | $133,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $150,200 | $133,000 | $17,200 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $146,400 | $120,000 | $26,400 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $146,400 | $120,000 | $26,400 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $146,400 | $120,000 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $146,400 | $120,000 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $146,400 | $120,000 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map