2440 Lizbec Ct Unit 7A Crofton, MD 21114
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Lizbec Ct Unit 7A, Crofton, MD 21114 and is currently estimated at $377,784, approximately $270 per square foot. 2440 Lizbec Ct Unit 7A is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Crofton Middle School, and Crofton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Ellis Robert E and Ellis Elizabeth A
Bought by
Busciglio Anthony and Busciglio Aleesa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Williams Cass and Williams Ra J
Bought by
Ellis Robert E and Breen Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,648
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Williams Cass and Williams Ra J
Bought by
Ellis Robert E and Breen Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,648
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Cass and Johnson Ra L
Bought by
Williams Cassandra J and Williams Cecil B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Cass and Johnson Ra L
Bought by
Williams Cassandra J and Williams Cecil B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Richards Group Of Washington
Bought by
Johnson Cassandra L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busciglio Anthony | $235,000 | Capitol Title Ins Agency | |
| Ellis Robert E | $300,000 | -- | |
| Ellis Robert E | $300,000 | -- | |
| Williams Cassandra J | -- | -- | |
| Williams Cassandra J | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Cassandra L | $166,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Robert E | $297,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Robert E | $297,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Cassandra J | $172,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Cassandra J | $172,500 | |
| Closed | Johnson Cassandra L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $323,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $301,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,424 | $278,400 | $130,000 | $148,400 |
| 2022 | $3,224 | $275,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,136 | $269,800 | $110,000 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $3,085 | $264,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,631 | $259,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,595 | $254,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $239,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map