2440 Memorial Dr Brookfield, WI 53045
Estimated Value: $609,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Memorial Dr, Brookfield, WI 53045 and is currently estimated at $632,855, approximately $310 per square foot. 2440 Memorial Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Wisconsin Hills Middle School, and Brookfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2016
Sold by
Stewart Daniel D and Stewart Beth A
Bought by
Daniel And Beth Stewart Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Stewart Daniel D and Stewart Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Outstanding Balance
$191,018
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Ling John F
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Lederer Kenneth and Lederer Barbara
Bought by
Ling John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Lederer Kenneth G and Lederer Barbara J
Bought by
Lederer Kenneth and Lederer Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel And Beth Stewart Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Daniel D | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Ling John F | $275,000 | -- | |
| Lederer Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Daniel D | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ling John F | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,417 | $485,400 | $125,000 | $360,400 |
| 2023 | $5,419 | $485,400 | $125,000 | $360,400 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $401,100 | $120,000 | $281,100 |
| 2021 | $6,075 | $401,100 | $120,000 | $281,100 |
| 2020 | $6,335 | $401,100 | $120,000 | $281,100 |
| 2019 | $6,086 | $401,100 | $120,000 | $281,100 |
| 2018 | $5,528 | $355,300 | $120,000 | $235,300 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $355,300 | $120,000 | $235,300 |
| 2016 | $5,610 | $355,300 | $120,000 | $235,300 |
| 2015 | $5,685 | $355,300 | $120,000 | $235,300 |
| 2014 | $5,697 | $355,300 | $120,000 | $235,300 |
| 2013 | $5,787 | $355,300 | $120,000 | $235,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map