2440 Nottingham Mall Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $511,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,665
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Nottingham Mall, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $490,143, approximately $183 per square foot. 2440 Nottingham Mall is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Veeder Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Zack Thomas
Bought by
Sweeney Brian D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sweeney Brian D | $163,000 | John Liguori |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,924 | $320,000 | $42,000 | $278,000 |
| 2024 | $10,924 | $320,000 | $42,000 | $278,000 |
| 2023 | $110 | $320,000 | $42,000 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $10,558 | $320,000 | $42,000 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $10,449 | $320,000 | $42,000 | $278,000 |
| 2020 | $8,648 | $320,000 | $42,000 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $4,951 | $320,000 | $42,000 | $278,000 |