Estimated Value: $220,477 - $480,000
Studio
--
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 Old Annetta Rd, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $339,869, approximately $344 per square foot. 2440 Old Annetta Rd is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Stuard Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Bought by
Derohwer Rainie Jean A Feme Sole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1989
Bought by
Derohwer Rainie Jean A Feme Sole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derohwer Rainie Jean A Feme Sole | -- | -- | |
| Derohwer Rainie Jean A Feme Sole | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $137,577 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $125,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $136,440 | $39,600 | $96,840 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $136,440 | $39,600 | $96,840 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $95,510 | $33,000 | $62,510 |
| 2019 | $1,794 | $95,510 | $33,000 | $62,510 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $70,600 | $16,500 | $54,100 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $70,600 | $16,500 | $54,100 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $66,590 | $16,500 | $50,090 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $66,590 | $16,500 | $50,090 |
| 2014 | $1,103 | $60,790 | $16,500 | $44,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map