2440 W 5th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Seminola City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $446,000
About This Home
This home is located at 2440 W 5th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $383,314, approximately $360 per square foot. 2440 W 5th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including James H. Bright Elementary/J.W. Johnson Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Lazaro De La Carida | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acosta Gladys C | $165,000 | Southern Title Group Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta Gladys C | $156,750 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $260,277 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $236,616 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $215,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $195,551 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $177,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,196 | $171,797 | $81,819 | $89,978 |
| 2019 | $2,846 | $146,921 | $60,671 | $86,250 |
| 2018 | $2,624 | $139,592 | $52,697 | $86,895 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $125,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $114,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $103,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $96,048 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 2410 W 5th Ave
- 2450 W 5th Ave
- 533 W 24th St
- 2337 W 5th Ave
- 2449 W 5th Ct
- 2341 W 5th Ave
- 2395 W 5th Ave
- 2345 W 5th Ave
- 2480 W 5th Ave
- 2455/2461 W 2455 2461 5th Ct
- 2455/2461 W 5th Ct
- 2487 W 5th Ct Unit front
- 2485 W 5th Ct
- 2485 W 5th Ct Unit B
- 2472 W 5th Ct
- 2455 W 4th Ct Unit 2455
- 2453 W 4th Ct Unit 2453
- 2441 W 4th Ct Unit 2441
- 2443 W 4th Ct Unit 2443
- 2455 W 5th Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.