$850,000

2440 Wallace Rd Bartow, FL 33830

Estimated payment $5,197/month

Total Views 213
6 Beds
4 Baths
4,544 Sq Ft
$187 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 10 Horse Stalls
  • Open Floorplan
  • Stone Countertops
  • 24.32 Acre Lot
  • Great Room
  • No HOA

About This Home

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MORE THAN ONE PHOTO VIRTUALLY STAGED!!! This dreamy property in Bartow Florida awaits you! Ranch-style property with a stable barn! Just over 24 acres of lushish property. The possibilities are endless! This 2 story, 6 bedroom, 4 bathroom house has been remodeled. New AC units, new electrical box, new flooring, new kitchen, new bathrooms and much more! There is tons of space in this home for a big family and entertaining. Each bathroom has a walk-in shower. The master bedroom is absolutely enormous! En-suite bathroom with a jacuzzi bathtub and Jack and Jill vanity. Huge walk-in closet. SELLER WILL CONTRIBUTE TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. .

Listing Agent

Liz Morales

AVENUE HOMES LLC Brokerage Phone: 813-504-0157 License #3580016 Listed on: 05/05/2026

AVENUE HOMES LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,911

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 24.32 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road
  • North Facing Home

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 4,544 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Horse Facilities and Amenities

  • 10 Horse Stalls

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,911

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

24.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 4544
  • Lot Size Acres: 24.32
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Building Area Total: 5344
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1059471
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 496.47
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 2
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 187.06
  • Total Acreage: 20 to less than 50
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Barn Features: Horse Barn
  • Number Of Stalls: 10
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-504-0157
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Living Area Meters: 422.15

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12105C0705G

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Floral Avenue Elem
  • High School: Bartow High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bartow Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-30-18-000000-014040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Horse Amenities: Stable(s)
  • Flood Zone Code: AE

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7911
  • Tax Book Number: P-81

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,047 $551,429 $182,161 $369,268
2024 $4,309 $319,012 -- --
2023 $4,309 $290,011 $177,161 $112,850
2022 $2,717 $168,947 $79,161 $89,786
2021 $3,640 $228,468 $72,161 $156,307
2020 $3,571 $223,213 $75,161 $148,052
2018 $3,361 $203,100 $72,161 $130,939
2017 $3,174 $188,030 $0 $0
2016 $3,034 $170,936 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $850,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Rented $10,000 0.0% --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/12/2024 07/12/24 For Rent $10,000 0.0% --
02/08/2021 02/08/21 Sold $195,000 0.0% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/02/2020 11/02/20 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2020 10/15/20 For Sale $195,000 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $195,000 Nations Trust And Title Co
Warranty Deed $195,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $225,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $175,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8504619

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-30-18-000000-014040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.