24400 John Henry St Windsor, VA 23487
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24400 John Henry St, Windsor, VA 23487 and is currently estimated at $441,395, approximately $193 per square foot. 24400 John Henry St is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Windsor Elementary School, Georgie D. Tyler Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Jones Shaunna S
Bought by
Mitchell Richard C and Mitchell Era E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Richard C | $275,000 | -- | |
| -- | $269,900 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $381,900 | $50,000 | $331,900 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $381,900 | $50,000 | $331,900 |
| 2023 | $2,766 | $381,900 | $50,000 | $331,900 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $2,264 | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $2,264 | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $260,000 | $50,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $254,100 | $50,000 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $2,232 | $254,100 | $50,000 | $204,100 |
| 2015 | $510 | $254,100 | $50,000 | $204,100 |
| 2014 | $510 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map