24400 Laing Rd Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $176,819 - $186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24400 Laing Rd, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $181,205, approximately $136 per square foot. 24400 Laing Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Zendarski Steven D
Bought by
Tippens Ruby B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,400
Outstanding Balance
$59,795
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$121,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Ronella H
Bought by
Zendarski Steven D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,939
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1988
Sold by
Hollis James C and Hollis Ronella A
Bought by
Hollis Ronella A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1985
Sold by
Hollis James C
Bought by
Hollis James C and Hollis Ronella A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1979
Sold by
Sims Dashiell A
Bought by
Hollis James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1978
Sold by
Farrell Albert J and Farrell M
Bought by
Sims Dashiell A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Farrell Albert J and Farrell M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tippens Ruby B | $98,000 | Executive Title Agency | |
| Zendarski Steven D | $70,000 | -- | |
| Hollis Ronella A | -- | -- | |
| Hollis James C | -- | -- | |
| Hollis James C | $51,900 | -- | |
| Sims Dashiell A | $41,000 | -- | |
| Farrell Albert J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tippens Ruby B | $96,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zendarski Steven D | $69,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $54,810 | $12,705 | $42,105 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $54,810 | $12,705 | $42,105 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $36,830 | $7,250 | $29,580 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $36,820 | $7,250 | $29,580 |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $36,820 | $7,250 | $29,580 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $30,210 | $5,950 | $24,260 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $86,300 | $17,000 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $1,725 | $30,210 | $5,950 | $24,260 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $31,300 | $6,900 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $31,300 | $6,900 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $31,300 | $6,900 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $29,790 | $6,580 | $23,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map