24400 State Highway 13 Cornucopia, WI 54827
Estimated Value: $182,949 - $975,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
32.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24400 State Highway 13, Cornucopia, WI 54827 and is currently estimated at $513,983. 24400 State Highway 13 is a home with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School and South Shore Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $65,400 | $39,800 | $25,600 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $65,400 | $39,800 | $25,600 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $65,400 | $39,800 | $25,600 |
| 2022 | $828 | $65,400 | $39,800 | $25,600 |
| 2021 | $850 | $65,400 | $39,800 | $25,600 |
| 2020 | $897 | $65,400 | $39,800 | $25,600 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $65,400 | $39,800 | $25,600 |
| 2018 | $960 | $65,400 | $39,800 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $998 | $63,400 | $39,800 | $23,600 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $63,400 | $39,800 | $23,600 |
| 2015 | $984 | $63,400 | $39,800 | $23,600 |
| 2013 | $647 | $43,200 | $40,700 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map