2441 40th St NE Canton, OH 44705
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,221
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 40th St NE, Canton, OH 44705 and is currently estimated at $175,101, approximately $143 per square foot. 2441 40th St NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Ransom H. Barr Elementary School, Glenwood Intermediate School, and GlenOak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,570 | $9,450 | $50,120 |
| 2024 | -- | $59,570 | $9,450 | $50,120 |
| 2023 | $1,322 | $37,530 | $5,710 | $31,820 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $37,530 | $5,710 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $1,356 | $37,530 | $5,710 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $31,930 | $4,940 | $26,990 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $31,930 | $4,940 | $26,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map