--
Bed
--
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Connie View Dr, Elko, NV 89801. 2441 Connie View Dr is a home located in Elko County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Adobe Middle School, and Flagview Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088 | $35,743 | $14,700 | $21,043 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $33,336 | $11,200 | $22,136 |
| 2023 | $992 | $31,674 | $11,200 | $20,474 |
| 2022 | $963 | $29,625 | $11,200 | $18,425 |
| 2021 | $935 | $28,710 | $11,200 | $17,510 |
| 2020 | $907 | $25,997 | $7,700 | $18,297 |
| 2019 | $909 | $26,068 | $7,700 | $18,368 |
| 2018 | $900 | $25,824 | $7,700 | $18,124 |
| 2017 | $929 | $26,663 | $7,700 | $18,963 |
| 2016 | $922 | $25,913 | $7,700 | $18,213 |
| 2015 | $902 | $25,936 | $7,700 | $18,236 |
| 2014 | $904 | $25,809 | $7,700 | $18,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map