2441 County St Somerset, MA 02726
Pottersville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $886,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,222
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 County St, Somerset, MA 02726 and is currently estimated at $805,933, approximately $250 per square foot. 2441 County St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and St. Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Koutsogiannis K and Koutsogiannis Paraskevi
Bought by
Kyriakakis Stephen and Kyriakakis Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,192
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,741
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kyriakakis Stephen | $313,000 | -- | |
| Kyriakakis Stephen T | $313,000 | -- | |
| Kyriakakis Stephen | $313,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kyriakakis Stephen | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Kyriakakis Stephen T | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,983 | $750,600 | $177,200 | $573,400 |
| 2024 | $9,205 | $719,700 | $177,200 | $542,500 |
| 2023 | $8,006 | $631,400 | $147,700 | $483,700 |
| 2022 | $7,452 | $560,700 | $128,100 | $432,600 |
| 2021 | $7,537 | $513,400 | $116,300 | $397,100 |
| 2020 | $7,134 | $468,700 | $117,100 | $351,600 |
| 2019 | $7,970 | $436,700 | $117,100 | $319,600 |
| 2018 | $6,881 | $405,700 | $114,400 | $291,300 |
| 2017 | $6,699 | $385,000 | $108,500 | $276,500 |
| 2016 | $6,741 | $385,000 | $108,500 | $276,500 |
| 2015 | $6,244 | $359,900 | $103,300 | $256,600 |
| 2014 | $8,766 | $363,000 | $103,300 | $259,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map