2441 Illinois Rd Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $1,127,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Illinois Rd, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $676,615, approximately $676 per square foot. 2441 Illinois Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Westmoor Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $36,000 | $9,281 | $26,719 |
| 2024 | $5,467 | $29,899 | $9,653 | $20,246 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $29,899 | $9,653 | $20,246 |
| 2022 | $5,726 | $32,001 | $9,653 | $22,348 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $22,466 | $7,796 | $14,670 |
| 2020 | $4,133 | $22,466 | $7,796 | $14,670 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $25,686 | $7,796 | $17,890 |
| 2018 | $4,443 | $25,156 | $6,868 | $18,288 |
| 2017 | $5,739 | $25,156 | $6,868 | $18,288 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $25,156 | $6,868 | $18,288 |
| 2015 | $4,418 | $23,145 | $5,754 | $17,391 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $23,145 | $5,754 | $17,391 |
| 2013 | $4,500 | $23,145 | $5,754 | $17,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map