2441 James St Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
14,400
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 James St, Syracuse, NY 13206. 2441 James St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Heagerty Alfreda D
Bought by
Heagerty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Dibella Frances P
Bought by
Heagerty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heagerty Llc | -- | Suzanne E Oot | |
| Heagerty Llc | -- | Suzanne Oot |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,753 | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2023 | $7,152 | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2022 | $7,288 | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2021 | $7,288 | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2020 | $7,586 | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2019 | $15,371 | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2018 | $7,570 | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2017 | $4,691 | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $360,000 | $35,200 | $324,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map