2441 Old Greenbrier Rd Chesapeake, VA 23325
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $238,098
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Old Greenbrier Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23325 and is currently estimated at $230,525, approximately $174 per square foot. 2441 Old Greenbrier Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Georgetown Primary School, Sparrow Road Intermediate School, and Indian River Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Bagwell Wesley R
Bought by
Thompson Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Outstanding Balance
$101,021
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$129,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Providence Pointe L L C
Bought by
Bagwell Wesley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,400
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Kimberly R | $212,000 | -- | |
| Bagwell Wesley R | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Kimberly R | $169,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagwell Wesley R | $193,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $234,400 | $70,000 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $2,064 | $204,400 | $60,000 | $144,400 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $183,400 | $50,000 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $1,542 | $152,700 | $35,000 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $130,600 | $30,000 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $124,200 | $30,000 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $115,300 | $25,000 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $134,700 | $35,000 | $99,700 |
| 2017 | $1,128 | $107,400 | $25,000 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $123,600 | $30,000 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $123,600 | $30,000 | $93,600 |
| 2014 | $1,350 | $128,600 | $35,000 | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map