2441 Shellcracker Dr Conroe, TX 77384
Estimated Value: $259,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2441 Shellcracker Dr, Conroe, TX 77384 and is currently estimated at $259,000, approximately $161 per square foot. 2441 Shellcracker Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buckalew Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Legend Classic Homes Ltd
Bought by
Loyal Erika Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,420
Outstanding Balance
$242,367
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyal Erika Lynne | -- | Lch Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loyal Erika Lynne | $246,420 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,364 | $262,722 | $50,000 | $212,722 |
| 2024 | $1,034 | $143,099 | $50,000 | $93,099 |
| 2023 | $1,034 | $33,500 | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map