$875,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

2441 Spruce Ave Estes Park, CO 80517

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,613 Sq Ft
1.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$335 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

87 on Market

Highlights

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your beautifully updated mountain retreat! Located on a serene 1+ acre lot just minutes from downtown Estes Park, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort. Multiple gathering spaces invite you to relax, including a Sunroom with a wood-burning stove and floor-to-ceiling windows that bring the outdoors in. The spacious living room features a stunning gas fireplace, while the lower-level family room offers another cozy fireplace, ideal for chilly mountain evenings. The kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and beautiful cabinetry, seamlessly flowing into the dining area where picture windows frame tree and mountain views. The expansive primary suite includes a sitting area and a large ensuite bathroom, while the second and third bedrooms provide flexible options for guests or a home office. Outside, the private deck and peaceful, mostly level fenced yard offer multiple sitting areas tucked among the trees. Perfect for soaking in the natural beauty around you. Located in a quiet neighborhood just 1.5 miles from downtown shops and restaurants and only 5 miles from Rocky Mountain National Park, this is your chance to own a piece of Estes Park paradise. Don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dan Derman

Keller Williams Top of the Rockies Estes Park Brokerage Phone: 6124187120 License #100094759 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Keller Williams Top of the Rockies Estes Park

Last Buyer's Agent

Alissa Anderson

New Roots Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,039

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 1.38 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Rock Outcropping
  • Level Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned E1

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,613 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Schools

  • Estes Park Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0586056

Community Details

Overview

  • Carriage Hills Poa (Voluntary) Association
  • Carriage Hills Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,039

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.38 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.38
  • Road Frontage Type: County Maintained
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Subdivision Name: Carriage Hills
  • Directions: From downtown Estes Park, travel East and take a slight right onto Highway 36. After 0.4 miles slight right onto S St. Vrain Ave. After 2.3 miles turn left onto Carriage Drive. After 0.3 miles turn right onto Spruce Ave. After 0.2 miles 2441 Spruce Ave is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Attribution Contact: 6124187120
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing, Two or More, Gas, Living Room, Family Room, Great Room
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Sun Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Evergreen Trees, Deciduous Trees, Native Grass, Level, Rock Outcropping
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Seller's Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: Town of Estes
  • Heating: Baseboard, Wood Stove
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Propane, Cable Available, High Speed Avail
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 60
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Carriage Hills Poa (voluntary)
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Estes Park
  • HighSchool: Estes Park
  • Junior High Dist: Estes Park District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Estes Park

Lot Info

  • Zoning: E1
  • Parcel #: R0586056
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4038.92

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
Weitzel Michael
Bought by
Grey Kate
Seller's Agent
Dan Derman
Keller Williams Top of the Rockies Estes Park
Buyer's Agent
Alissa Anderson
New Roots Real Estate
List Price
$885,000
Sold Price
$875,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-1.13%
Views
92

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Weitzel Michael John and Estate Of Marie Weitzel

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $875,000 Land Title Guarantee
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $875,000 -1.1% $335 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $885,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,641 $47,482 $15,938 $31,544
2024 $4,595 $60,689 $15,276 $45,413
2022 $3,669 $43,403 $11,329 $32,074
2021 $3,768 $44,652 $11,655 $32,997
2020 $3,042 $42,736 $9,295 $33,441
2019 $3,023 $42,736 $9,295 $33,441
2018 $2,455 $35,316 $7,272 $28,044
2017 $2,467 $35,316 $7,272 $28,044
2016 $1,908 $30,383 $6,766 $23,617
2015 $1,885 $30,390 $6,770 $23,620
2014 $1,750 $30,940 $9,710 $21,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1050734

IRES MLS

APN: 34011-07-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.