2442 Carriage Ct Unit E1 Indialantic, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $333,745
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2442 Carriage Ct Unit E1, Indialantic, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $331,436, approximately $220 per square foot. 2442 Carriage Ct Unit E1 is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
White Michael T and White Ursula L
Bought by
White Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Space Coast Credit Union
Bought by
White Michael T and White Ursula L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2010
Sold by
Steele Helen J
Bought by
Space Coast Credit Union
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Cos Sallyanne
Bought by
Steele Helen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Michael T | $100,000 | Superior Title Insurance Age | |
| Space Coast Credit Union | -- | None Available | |
| Steele Helen J | $185,000 | Town & Country Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | White Michael T | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steele Helen J | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,451 | $305,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,693 | $310,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,693 | $190,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $184,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $179,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,523 | $176,700 | $60,000 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $2,645 | $178,280 | $60,000 | $118,280 |
| 2018 | $2,711 | $178,770 | $60,000 | $118,770 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $169,330 | $60,000 | $109,330 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $133,210 | $40,000 | $93,210 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $127,250 | $40,000 | $87,250 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $115,690 | $40,000 | $75,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map